Is The Serious Foodie Gift Pack – Flavors of Asia Collection Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy fillets
- anchovies
- xanthan gum
- xanthan & acacia gums
anchovy fillets
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Korean Lemon Garlic Grilling Sauce & Marinade: Brown Sugar, Filtered Water, Lemon Juice, Vinegar, Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Ginger, Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Green Onions, Korean Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Glutinous Rice, Sugar, Hot Pepper Powder, Salt, Tomato, Spirits), Xanthan & Acacia Gums, Sea Salt, Sesame Oil, Tamarind Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Vietnamese Ginger Lime Dipping & Stir Fry Sauce: Filtered Water, Lime Juice, Sriracha (Cayenne Pepper Puree, Water, Cane Sugar, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Cayenne Powder, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Sugar, Shallots, Cilantro, Lemongrass, Red Peppers, Anchovies (Anchovy Fillets, Olive Oil, Salt), Spearmint, Sea Salt, New Zealand Tamarillo Vinegar: Tamarillo Pulp, Red Wine Vinegar
Check The Serious Foodie Gift Pack – Flavors of Asia Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Serious Foodie Gift Pack – Flavors of Asia Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Where to buy
The Serious Foodie Gift Pack – Flavors of Asia Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Unknown


