Is The Serious Foodie Sampler Pack - European Flavors: Fig & Orange Grill Sauce & Marinade, Romesco Finishing Sauce, Seattle Espresso Rub Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fig & Orange Grill Sauce & Marinade: Dried Golden Figs, Filtered Water, Olive Oil, White Balsamic Vinegar, Lemon Juice, White Wine, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Shallots, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Fresh Thyme, Xanthan Gum, Romesco Finishing Sauce: Roasted Red Tomatoes, Roasted Red Peppers, Almonds, Cabernet Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Fresh Parsley, Garlic, Fresh Lemon Drop Peppers, Anchovies, Spices, Seattle Espresso Rub: Espresso Powder, Cocoa, Tangerine Peel, Molasses Powder, Roasted Minced Garlic, Roasted Minced Onion

Check The Serious Foodie Sampler Pack - European Flavors: Fig & Orange Grill Sauce & Marinade, Romesco Finishing Sauce, Seattle Espresso Rub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Serious Foodie Sampler Pack - European Flavors: Fig & Orange Grill Sauce & Marinade, Romesco Finishing Sauce, Seattle Espresso Rub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Mixed Pack

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
PowderyChunky
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingTopping