Is THE SILVER PALATE, SALAD SPLASH, LOW FAT LEMON GARLIC HERB Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, WHITE WINE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICES), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, CORN STARCH, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, THYME, ROSEMARY,LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL OIL OF LEMON.
Check THE SILVER PALATE, SALAD SPLASH, LOW FAT LEMON GARLIC HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE SILVER PALATE, SALAD SPLASH, LOW FAT LEMON GARLIC HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Tomato Low Sodium Marinara - 25 Oz
The Laughing Cow Creamu Garlic And Herb
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Marinara Jar - 25 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


