Is THE SILVER PALATE, SALAD SPLASH, LOW FAT LEMON GARLIC HERB Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, WHITE WINE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICES), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, CORN STARCH, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, THYME, ROSEMARY,LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL OIL OF LEMON.
Check THE SILVER PALATE, SALAD SPLASH, LOW FAT LEMON GARLIC HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE SILVER PALATE, SALAD SPLASH, LOW FAT LEMON GARLIC HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Tomato Low Sodium Marinara - 25 Oz
The Laughing Cow Creamu Garlic And Herb
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Marinara Jar - 25 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


