Is THE SILVER PALATE, SALAD SPLASH, ROASTED GARLIC BALSAMICO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST), SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, GOLDEN BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, HONEY), ROASTED MINCED GARLIC, SALT, RICE VINEGAR, MINCED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, GROUND THYME, DRIED THYME.
Check THE SILVER PALATE, SALAD SPLASH, ROASTED GARLIC BALSAMICO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE SILVER PALATE, SALAD SPLASH, ROASTED GARLIC BALSAMICO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


