Is The Skinny Food Co. Skinny Syrup Unicorn Flavour Vegetarian?

Ingredients
water, thickeners (sodium carboxy methyl cellulose, xanthan gum), acid (citric acid), flavouring concentrate (sweet potato, carro), sweetener (sucralose), preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate).
Check The Skinny Food Co. Skinny Syrup Unicorn Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Skinny Food Co. Skinny Syrup Unicorn Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Jordan's Skinny Mixes Vanilla Bean Syrup
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


