Is The Smokeman Brothers Pulled Chicken 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- pulled chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pulled Chicken, Chicken, Water, Spice Rub (Sugar, Spices (Including Chilli), Salt, Dried Vegetables (Including Onion, Garlic), Vegetable Gum , Smoke Flavour), Jasmine Rice, Rice, Salt, Canola Oil, Jalapeno Salsa, Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator), Pickled Jalapeno, Herb, Onion, Garlic, Corn, Black Beans, Beans, Mineral Salt, View More
Check The Smokeman Brothers Pulled Chicken 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Smokeman Brothers Pulled Chicken 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces
Chicken of the Sea Solid White Premium Albacore Tuna in Water 5 oz
Where to buy
The Smokeman Brothers Pulled Chicken 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


