Is The Spice Tailor Tikka Masala Indian Curry Sauce Kit 300g Gluten Free?

Description
Ready-to-cook curry kit offers a creamy, aromatic sauce with a smooth, slightly thick texture and balanced savory-spice profile. Commonly used as a quick meal base for chicken, tofu, or vegetables, served with rice or flatbread. Reviewers note authentic flavor, ease of preparation, and consistent seasoning; some adjust spice or thickness.

Description
Ready-to-cook curry kit offers a creamy, aromatic sauce with a smooth, slightly thick texture and balanced savory-spice profile. Commonly used as a quick meal base for chicken, tofu, or vegetables, served with rice or flatbread. Reviewers note authentic flavor, ease of preparation, and consistent seasoning; some adjust spice or thickness.
Ingredients
Onion (43%), Water, Tomato Paste (11%), Sunflower Oil, Butter ( Milk ), Garlic, Milk Powder, Ginger, Ground and Whole Spices, Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Cream ( Milk ) (1%), Cashew Nuts , Chilli Powder
Check The Spice Tailor Tikka Masala Indian Curry Sauce Kit 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice Tailor Tikka Masala Indian Curry Sauce Kit 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Burman's Tikka Masala Simmer Sauce
Trader Joe's Tikka Masala Curry Sauce
MILD VEGAN TIKKA MASALA INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, MILD, VEGAN TIKKA MASALA
The Original Patak's Lentil & Veggie Tikka Masala With Pumpkin & Sweet Peppers
GOLDEN COCONUT CURRY MILD TURMERIC, GINGER & LEMON INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, GOLDEN COCONUT CURRY
Where to buy
The Spice Tailor Tikka Masala Indian Curry Sauce Kit 300g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder, Pouch


