Is THE SUPREME MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PIZZA SAUCE, VEGETABLES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND UNCURED PEPPERONI ON A CHICKEN BREAST WITH PARMESAN CHEESE PIZZA CRUST, THE SUPREME Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor d
  • flavorings
  • natural flavoring

natural flavor d

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust All Natural No Artificial, Only Minimally Processed)chicken Breast With Parmesan Cheese (Chicken Breast, Parmesan Cheese Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Less Than 2% Water, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor D, Mozzarella Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Pizza Sauce Tomato, Water, Tomato Tomato, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Olive Oil, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Vegetable Blend Bell Peppers, Olives, Red Onion, Cooked All Natural No Artificial, Only Minimally Processed) Italian Sausage For Pizza (Pork, Sea Salt, Dried Cane Syrup, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Dried Garlic, Flavorings, Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Powder Pork, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Flavoring, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, May Contain Beef, Paprika), Crust (All Natural (No Artificial, Paprika

Check THE SUPREME MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PIZZA SAUCE, VEGETABLES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND UNCURED PEPPERONI ON A CHICKEN BREAST WITH PARMESAN CHEESE PIZZA CRUST, THE SUPREME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

THE SUPREME MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PIZZA SAUCE, VEGETABLES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND UNCURED PEPPERONI ON A CHICKEN BREAST WITH PARMESAN CHEESE PIZZA CRUST, THE SUPREME is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsHarris TeeterWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go