Is The Sweet Petite Baking Co. Chantilly Cake Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk (pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Heavy Cream, *sugar, *brown Rice Flour, Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Cultures), Mascarpone (pasteurized Milk, Cream, Citric Acid), *canola Oil, Egg (egg, Citric Acid), *powdered Sugar (cane Sugar, Corn Starch), *potato Flour, Blueberries, Blackberries, Raspberries, *rice Flour, *tapioca Flour, Apple Cider Vinegar, Pure Vanilla Extract (vanilla Bean, Extractives In Water And Alcohol), Baking Soda (sodium Bicarbonate), Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Almond Extract (water, Alcohol (32%), And Oil Of Bitter Almond). Contains Milk, Egg, Almond.
Check The Sweet Petite Baking Co. Chantilly Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Sweet Petite Baking Co. Chantilly Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
About this product
Snack · Slice


