Is "The Tapas Sauces" Salsa Verde (Parsley and Garlic Sauce) (Pack of 9) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vegatable Oil (Sunflower Oil), Garlic, Parsley, Lemon Juice, Salt And Vegetable Fiber / Aceite Vegetal De Girasol, Ajo, Perejil, Sal Y Fibra Vegetal
Check "The Tapas Sauces" Salsa Verde (Parsley and Garlic Sauce) (Pack of 9) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open "The Tapas Sauces" Salsa Verde (Parsley and Garlic Sauce) (Pack of 9) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
Where to buy
"The Tapas Sauces" Salsa Verde (Parsley and Garlic Sauce) (Pack of 9) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


