Is The Texas Meat Company Texas Chili Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Beef, Contains Up To 23% Marinade (water, Salt, Spices (chipotle And Ancho Chili), Sugar, Paprika, Orange Juice Powder (orange Juice Solids, Maltodextrin), Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Chicken Meat, Vinegar Powder (maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch), Chicken Fat, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Powder, Salt, Sea Salt, Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavoring).
Check The Texas Meat Company Texas Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Texas Meat Company Texas Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


