Is The Toasted Oat Bakehouse Gluten Free Soft Granola Trio Trial Pack, 3 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- almonds, milk, blueberry cobbler granola ingrdients: gluten free oats, blueberries
- cream
- organic honey
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherry Streusel Granola Gluten Free Oats, Organic Honey, Butter (Cream), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Organic Molasses), Cherries, Sunflower Oil, Almonds (Salt), Golden Flax Seed Meal, Vanilla (Water, Alcohol, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Saigon Cinnamon, Cashews, Macadamia Nuts, Contains: Almonds, Milk, Macadamia Nuts, Blueberry Cobbler Granola Ingrdients: Gluten Free Oats, Blueberries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Saigon Cinnamon, Contains: Milk, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Macadamia Chunk: Gluten Free Oats, Macadamia Nuts (Salt), White Chocolate Baking Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Contains: Macadamia Nuts, Soy, Almonds, Apricot Shortbread Gluten Free Oats, Cashews (Salt), Macadamia Nuts, Almonds, Contains: Cashews, Almonds
Check The Toasted Oat Bakehouse Gluten Free Soft Granola Trio Trial Pack, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Toasted Oat Bakehouse Gluten Free Soft Granola Trio Trial Pack, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Toasted Oat Bakehouse Gluten Free Soft Granola Trio Trial Pack, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


