Is The Toasted Oat Bakehouse Gluten Free Soft Granola Trio Trial Pack, 3 Count Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry Streusel Granola Gluten Free Oats, Organic Honey, Butter (Cream), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Organic Molasses), Cherries, Sunflower Oil, Almonds (Salt), Golden Flax Seed Meal, Vanilla (Water, Alcohol, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Saigon Cinnamon, Cashews, Macadamia Nuts, Contains: Almonds, Milk, Macadamia Nuts, Blueberry Cobbler Granola Ingrdients: Gluten Free Oats, Blueberries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Saigon Cinnamon, Contains: Milk, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Macadamia Chunk: Gluten Free Oats, Macadamia Nuts (Salt), White Chocolate Baking Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Contains: Macadamia Nuts, Soy, Almonds, Apricot Shortbread Gluten Free Oats, Cashews (Salt), Macadamia Nuts, Almonds, Contains: Cashews, Almonds

Check The Toasted Oat Bakehouse Gluten Free Soft Granola Trio Trial Pack, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

The Toasted Oat Bakehouse Gluten Free Soft Granola Trio Trial Pack, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
NuttyCinnamonFruityVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go