Is The Ultimate Mexican Style Bean Burger Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas¹ (29%), Black Turtle Beans (8%), Red Peppers³ (8%), Sweetcorn, Green Lentil, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Fried onions (Onion, Rapeseed Oil), Potato Flake, Rice flour, Lime Juice, Gram Flour, Coriander, Green Jalapeno Chilli, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Ground Cumin, Dried Garlic Granules, Oregano, Ground Chipotle Chilli.

Check The Ultimate Mexican Style Bean Burger against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SpicySmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch