Is The Unknown Soda, Ginger Ale, Craft Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- all natural flavors
all natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Ginger, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Water, All Natural Flavors.
Check The Unknown Soda, Ginger Ale, Craft against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Unknown Soda, Ginger Ale, Craft in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Unknown Soda, Ginger Ale, Craft is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


