Is The Vitamin Shoppe Omega-3 Fish Oil Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin E, Fish Oil Concentrate Providing: Epa (eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (docosahexaenoic Acid), Gelatin, Glycerin, Water. Contains Fish (anchovy, Sardine, Mackerel).
Check The Vitamin Shoppe Omega-3 Fish Oil Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Vitamin Shoppe Omega-3 Fish Oil Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


