Is The Whey Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein hydrolysate
- lipase
- milk say
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- milk in a myprotein shaker30minutes before andl
- amylase
- myzymetm enzyme blend
whey protein hydrolysate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Add 1 Scoop (30G), To Water Or Milk In A Myprotein Shaker30minutes Before Andl Or After Your Workout, , Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk Say), Lacprodan@ Hydro,power (Whey Protein Hydrolysate), Milkj, Flavouring Salt, Colour(plain Caramel), Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose)j, Xanthan Gun, Myzymetm Enzyme Blend, Protease, Amylase, Lactase, Cellulase, Lipase Allergens: Forallergens See In Fold, Important Information: Store In A Cool Dry Place, Away From Direct Sunlight Suitable For Vegetarians, Protein Contributes To The Maintenance And Growth Of Muscle Mass
Check The Whey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Whey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Supplement · Powder


