Is The White Moustache, Probiotic Pops Traditional, 2.5 Fl Oz, 6 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- yogurt whey
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Whey (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Live Active Cultures), Fresh Persian Cucumbers, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cider Vinegar, Fresh Mint Leaves, Sour Cherries, Sugar, Glucose
Check The White Moustache, Probiotic Pops Traditional, 2.5 Fl Oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The White Moustache, Probiotic Pops Traditional, 2.5 Fl Oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
The White Moustache, Probiotic Pops Traditional, 2.5 Fl Oz, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


