Is The White Moustache, Probiotic Pops Traditional, 2.5 Fl Oz, 6 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- yogurt whey
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Whey (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Live Active Cultures), Fresh Persian Cucumbers, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cider Vinegar, Fresh Mint Leaves, Sour Cherries, Sugar, Glucose
Check The White Moustache, Probiotic Pops Traditional, 2.5 Fl Oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The White Moustache, Probiotic Pops Traditional, 2.5 Fl Oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
The White Moustache, Probiotic Pops Traditional, 2.5 Fl Oz, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


