Is The White Moustache, Probiotic Pops Traditional, 2.5 Fl Oz, 6 Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt Whey (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Live Active Cultures), Fresh Persian Cucumbers, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cider Vinegar, Fresh Mint Leaves, Sour Cherries, Sugar, Glucose
Check The White Moustache, Probiotic Pops Traditional, 2.5 Fl Oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The White Moustache, Probiotic Pops Traditional, 2.5 Fl Oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
The White Moustache, Probiotic Pops Traditional, 2.5 Fl Oz, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


