Is The White Moustache, Probiotic Pops Traditional, 2.5 Fl Oz, 6 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cow's milk
- yogurt whey
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Whey (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Live Active Cultures), Fresh Persian Cucumbers, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cider Vinegar, Fresh Mint Leaves, Sour Cherries, Sugar, Glucose
Check The White Moustache, Probiotic Pops Traditional, 2.5 Fl Oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The White Moustache, Probiotic Pops Traditional, 2.5 Fl Oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
The White Moustache, Probiotic Pops Traditional, 2.5 Fl Oz, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


