Is THE WILD PEA, HUMMOUS, BLACK TRUFFLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS (GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT), FRESH LEMON JUICE, TAHINI (STONE GROUND SESAME SEED KERNELS), GARLIC, BLACK TRUFFLE OLIVE OIL (EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BLACK TRUFFLES), CITRIC ACID (MONOHYDRATE), SALT
Check THE WILD PEA, HUMMOUS, BLACK TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE WILD PEA, HUMMOUS, BLACK TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Black Cherry - 5.3 Oz
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


