Is The YES Bar Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Strawberry Coconut -- 6 Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews, Dried Strawberries, Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Macadamia Nuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Butter, Pecans, Honey, Shredded Coconut, Sesame Seed Butter, White Chia Seeds, Ground Flax Seeds, Celtic (R), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Organic, Contains: Almond, Cashew, Pecan, Macadamia, Coconut, Made In A Gluten Free Certified Facility That Handles Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts, May Contain Shell Or Pit Fragments, Contains:
Check The YES Bar Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Strawberry Coconut -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The YES Bar Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Strawberry Coconut -- 6 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
Where to buy
The YES Bar Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Strawberry Coconut -- 6 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


