Is THICK & CHUNKY MEDIUM SALSA, THICK & CHUNKY MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Onions, Green Bell Peppers, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Spice
Check THICK & CHUNKY MEDIUM SALSA, THICK & CHUNKY MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THICK & CHUNKY MEDIUM SALSA, THICK & CHUNKY MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
THICK & CHUNKY MEDIUM SALSA, THICK & CHUNKY MEDIUM is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dip · Bottle


