Is THICK CUT CRISPBREADS MADE WITH LIME MEXICAN CREMA, HATCH CHILE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sour cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- sweet cream buttermilk solids
sour cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL), LIME FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST.
Check THICK CUT CRISPBREADS MADE WITH LIME MEXICAN CREMA, HATCH CHILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THICK CUT CRISPBREADS MADE WITH LIME MEXICAN CREMA, HATCH CHILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
505 Southwestern Green Chile Salsa with Tomatillo, Garlic & Lime 16oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


