Is THICK CUT CRISPBREADS MADE WITH LIME MEXICAN CREMA, HATCH CHILE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sour cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- sweet cream buttermilk solids
- lactic acid
sour cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL), LIME FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST.
Check THICK CUT CRISPBREADS MADE WITH LIME MEXICAN CREMA, HATCH CHILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THICK CUT CRISPBREADS MADE WITH LIME MEXICAN CREMA, HATCH CHILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
505 Southwestern Green Chile Salsa with Tomatillo, Garlic & Lime 16oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


