Is Thin & Crispy Potato Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Choice Potatoes Cooked In One Or More Of The Following Pure Vegetable Oils: Corn, Cottonseed, Canola, Palm Or Soybean, Salt, Of Seasoning: Lactose, Artificial Vinegar Flavor (Malic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Lactose, Fumaric Acid), Salt, Mali

Check Thin & Crispy Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go