Is THIN CRUST PIZZA FRIES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GARLIC FLAVORED OIL & HERBS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GARLIC FLAVORED OIL & HERBS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- water
- calcium disodium edta
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- natural butter flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- +1 more
water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, GARLIC FLAVORED OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL, GARLIC FLAVOR, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR), 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CORN OIL), SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, SEASONING BLEND (SPICE, DRIED GARLIC), L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE. BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE: WATER, CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE ALGINATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.
Check THIN CRUST PIZZA FRIES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GARLIC FLAVORED OIL & HERBS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GARLIC FLAVORED OIL & HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIN CRUST PIZZA FRIES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GARLIC FLAVORED OIL & HERBS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GARLIC FLAVORED OIL & HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
About this product
Snack · Frozen


