Is Thin Crust Uncured Pepperoni Pizza Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Water, Eggs, Olive Oil and/or Avocado Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), Milk, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). Topping:, Mozzarella Cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), Tomato Sauce (tomatoes, salt, red pepper, onion, garlic, spice extractive, citric acid), Uncured Pepperoni¹ (pork, beef, salt, contains less than 2%: mustard, sugar, spice, extractive of paprika (color), spice extractives, garlic powder, citric acid, lactic acid starter culture, celery powder), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), Spices
Check Thin Crust Uncured Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thin Crust Uncured Pepperoni Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Slice


