Is Thin 'n Trim Chicken Sausage - Sweet Italian with Red Peppers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken meat

skinless chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKINLESS CHICKEN MEAT, RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER, SEA SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING FENNEL AND PEPPER), TURBINDO SUGAR, SUNDRIED TOMATO, DICED TOMATO, TOMATO POWDER.

Check Thin 'n Trim Chicken Sausage - Sweet Italian with Red Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thin 'n Trim Chicken Sausage - Sweet Italian with Red Peppers is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingMeal Prep