Is Think! High Protein Bars Chocolate & Crème Cupcake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
- calcium caseinate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Maltitol Syrup, Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Lecithin, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A). Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut), Milk, And Soy.
Check Think! High Protein Bars Chocolate & Crème Cupcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think! High Protein Bars Chocolate & Crème Cupcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


