Is think! Keto Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars - 5ct Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These individually wrapped bars offer a rich, sweet-and-salty profile with layered smooth and slightly gritty textures. People commonly eat them as quick snacks, portable treats, or dessert substitutes. Customer reviews often praise portability and satisfying chew while occasionally citing excessive sweetness, graininess, or susceptibility to melting during shipping, sometimes reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Erythritol, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Palm Oil, Butterfat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check think! Keto Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars - 5ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

think! Keto Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars - 5ct is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep