Is think! Keto Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars - 5ct Dairy Free?

Description
These individually wrapped bars offer a rich, sweet-and-salty profile with layered smooth and slightly gritty textures. People commonly eat them as quick snacks, portable treats, or dessert substitutes. Customer reviews often praise portability and satisfying chew while occasionally citing excessive sweetness, graininess, or susceptibility to melting during shipping, sometimes reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These individually wrapped bars offer a rich, sweet-and-salty profile with layered smooth and slightly gritty textures. People commonly eat them as quick snacks, portable treats, or dessert substitutes. Customer reviews often praise portability and satisfying chew while occasionally citing excessive sweetness, graininess, or susceptibility to melting during shipping, sometimes reported.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Erythritol, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Palm Oil, Butterfat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check think! Keto Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars - 5ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open think! Keto Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars - 5ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
think! Keto Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars - 5ct is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


