Is think! Keto Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars - 5ct Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk protein isolate
  • milk
  • whey protein isolate
  • natural flavor
  • unsweetened chocolate

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These individually wrapped bars offer a rich, sweet-and-salty profile with layered smooth and slightly gritty textures. People commonly eat them as quick snacks, portable treats, or dessert substitutes. Customer reviews often praise portability and satisfying chew while occasionally citing excessive sweetness, graininess, or susceptibility to melting during shipping, sometimes reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Erythritol, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Palm Oil, Butterfat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check think! Keto Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars - 5ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

think! Keto Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars - 5ct is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep