Is think! Keto Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars - 5ct Vegetarian?

Description
These individually wrapped bars offer a rich, sweet-and-salty profile with layered smooth and slightly gritty textures. People commonly eat them as quick snacks, portable treats, or dessert substitutes. Customer reviews often praise portability and satisfying chew while occasionally citing excessive sweetness, graininess, or susceptibility to melting during shipping, sometimes reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These individually wrapped bars offer a rich, sweet-and-salty profile with layered smooth and slightly gritty textures. People commonly eat them as quick snacks, portable treats, or dessert substitutes. Customer reviews often praise portability and satisfying chew while occasionally citing excessive sweetness, graininess, or susceptibility to melting during shipping, sometimes reported.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Erythritol, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Palm Oil, Butterfat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check think! Keto Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars - 5ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open think! Keto Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars - 5ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
think! Keto Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars - 5ct is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


