Is Think Kids Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bars - Case of 6 - 5/1 OZ Dairy Free?

Description
Candy-cup-style bars deliver a rich, sweet, slightly nutty confection flavor with a dense, chewy interior and a firmer outer coating; commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat, reviewers mention satisfying sweetness and convenience while noting occasional crumbliness and varying firmness across bars and mild melting tendency.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- calcium caseinate
- milk chocolate coating
- whey protein isolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Candy-cup-style bars deliver a rich, sweet, slightly nutty confection flavor with a dense, chewy interior and a firmer outer coating; commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat, reviewers mention satisfying sweetness and convenience while noting occasional crumbliness and varying firmness across bars and mild melting tendency.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Chicory Root Fiber, Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Glycerol, Peanut Butter, Peanut Drops (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour), Peanut Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Lecithin, Peanut Oil
Check Think Kids Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bars - Case of 6 - 5/1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think Kids Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bars - Case of 6 - 5/1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Think Kids Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bars - Case of 6 - 5/1 OZ is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


