Is Think Kids Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bars - Case of 6 - 5/1 OZ Vegan?

Description
Candy-cup-style bars deliver a rich, sweet, slightly nutty confection flavor with a dense, chewy interior and a firmer outer coating; commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat, reviewers mention satisfying sweetness and convenience while noting occasional crumbliness and varying firmness across bars and mild melting tendency.
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- lecithin
- vegetable glycerol
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- +2 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Candy-cup-style bars deliver a rich, sweet, slightly nutty confection flavor with a dense, chewy interior and a firmer outer coating; commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat, reviewers mention satisfying sweetness and convenience while noting occasional crumbliness and varying firmness across bars and mild melting tendency.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Chicory Root Fiber, Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Glycerol, Peanut Butter, Peanut Drops (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour), Peanut Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Lecithin, Peanut Oil
Check Think Kids Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bars - Case of 6 - 5/1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think Kids Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bars - Case of 6 - 5/1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Think Kids Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bars - Case of 6 - 5/1 OZ is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


