Is Think Kids Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bars - Case of 6 - 5/1 OZ Vegetarian?

Description
Candy-cup-style bars deliver a rich, sweet, slightly nutty confection flavor with a dense, chewy interior and a firmer outer coating; commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat, reviewers mention satisfying sweetness and convenience while noting occasional crumbliness and varying firmness across bars and mild melting tendency.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerol
- calcium caseinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Candy-cup-style bars deliver a rich, sweet, slightly nutty confection flavor with a dense, chewy interior and a firmer outer coating; commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat, reviewers mention satisfying sweetness and convenience while noting occasional crumbliness and varying firmness across bars and mild melting tendency.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Chicory Root Fiber, Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Glycerol, Peanut Butter, Peanut Drops (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour), Peanut Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Lecithin, Peanut Oil
Check Think Kids Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bars - Case of 6 - 5/1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think Kids Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bars - Case of 6 - 5/1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Think Kids Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bars - Case of 6 - 5/1 OZ is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


