Is think! Protein + 150 Calorie Bars, Chocolate Almond Brownie, 1.41 oz Bar, 10 Count Vegan?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Brown Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Chicory Fiber, Glycerin, Almonds, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Alkalized Cocoa, Sunflower Oil, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Natural Flavors, Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vitamin And Mineral Blend Magnesium Oxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A (As Palmitate), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Contains: Milk, Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Treenuts, Peanuts And Eggs
Check think! Protein + 150 Calorie Bars, Chocolate Almond Brownie, 1.41 oz Bar, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open think! Protein + 150 Calorie Bars, Chocolate Almond Brownie, 1.41 oz Bar, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
Simple Mills Almond Flour Bars Chocolate Brownie
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Salted Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
think! Protein + 150 Calorie Bars, Chocolate Almond Brownie, 1.41 oz Bar, 10 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


