Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is think! Protein + 150 Calorie Bars, Chocolate Almond Brownie, 1.41 oz Bar, 10 Count Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Brown Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Chicory Fiber, Glycerin, Almonds, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Alkalized Cocoa, Sunflower Oil, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Natural Flavors, Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vitamin And Mineral Blend Magnesium Oxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A (As Palmitate), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Contains: Milk, Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Treenuts, Peanuts And Eggs

Check think! Protein + 150 Calorie Bars, Chocolate Almond Brownie, 1.41 oz Bar, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

think! Protein + 150 Calorie Bars, Chocolate Almond Brownie, 1.41 oz Bar, 10 Count is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWalmartWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Gluten Free? think! Protein + 150 Calorie Bars, Chocolate Almond Brownie, 1.41 oz Bar, 10 Count | Spoonful