Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Thinkthin, Bar High Protein Mint Chocolate, 1.94 Ounce, 10 Pack Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Protein), Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Dark Chocolate Coating (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Evaporated Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Dark Chocolate Drops (Evaporated Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Dextrose, Organic Vanilla), Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Starch), Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Almond Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Thinkthin, Bar High Protein Mint Chocolate, 1.94 Ounce, 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Thinkthin, Bar High Protein Mint Chocolate, 1.94 Ounce, 10 Pack is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsThrive Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Thinkthin, Bar High Protein Mint Chocolate, 1.94 Ounce, 10 Pack | Spoonful