Is THINLY SLICED BEEF SIRLOIN WITH JACK DANIEL'S BBQ SAUCE, BBQ Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
- modified food starch
- jack daniel's tennessee whiskey
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Sirloin, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Black Pepper, Detroxe, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Carrageenan (Carrageena, Xanthan Gum), Paprika, Gradulated Garlic, Gradulated Onion, Instant Coffee, Barbeque Sauce: Sugar, Molasses, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soybean Oil, Garlic, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey, Salt, Lemon Juice, Caramel Color, Black, Pepper, Cayenne Pepper
Check THINLY SLICED BEEF SIRLOIN WITH JACK DANIEL'S BBQ SAUCE, BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THINLY SLICED BEEF SIRLOIN WITH JACK DANIEL'S BBQ SAUCE, BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Jack Daniel's Original BBQ Sauce
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Where to buy
THINLY SLICED BEEF SIRLOIN WITH JACK DANIEL'S BBQ SAUCE, BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


