Is Thirst Crusher Solo Original Lemon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemon flavor balances tartness and sweetness, producing a sharp, citrus-forward taste. Dissolves into a smooth, drinkable texture with a light, occasionally effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly used as a single-serve refreshment for workouts, travel, or household use; reviewers note convenient portioning, strong citrus impact, and occasional artificial aftertaste for many consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Lemon Juice (5%), Food Acids (330, 331), Natural Flavour, Preservative (211), Natural Colour (Safflower Extract)

Check Thirst Crusher Solo Original Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking