Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is This Bar Saves Lives, Bar, Wild Blueberry, Pistachio Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut And Seed Mix (Almonds, Pistachios, Flax Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds), Brown Rice Syrup, Rice Flour, Cranberries, Agave Syrup, Toasted Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil, Wild Blueberries, Rice Bran, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Raisin Juice Concentrat

Check This Bar Saves Lives, Bar, Wild Blueberry, Pistachio against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? This Bar Saves Lives, Bar, Wild Blueberry, Pistachio | Spoonful