This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is THIS Isn't Beef Plant Based Burgers 226g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Textured Soya Protein, Vegetable Oils (Shea, Rapeseed, Olive), Natural Flavouring, Potato Starch, Thickeners (Methylcellulose, Konjac, Xanthan Gum), Fava Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate, Vinegar, Salt, Dextrin, Pea Fibre, Colour (Beetroot Red), Apple Extract, Cacao Extract, Iron, Vitamin B12

Check THIS Isn't Beef Plant Based Burgers 226g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep
Gluten Free? THIS Isn't Beef Plant Based Burgers 226g | Spoonful