Is This Isn't Pork Cocktail Sausages 140g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- sausages filled into a sodium alginate casing
- dextrose
- natural flavourings
sausages filled into a sodium alginate casing
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Textured Pea Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Fava Protein Isolate, Natural Flavourings, Dried Onion, Spices, Sage, Salt, Dextrose, Sausages filled into a Sodium Alginate Casing
Check This Isn't Pork Cocktail Sausages 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Isn't Pork Cocktail Sausages 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnacking


