Is This Works Stress Check Face Oil Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- avena sativa
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil, Octyldodecanol, Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Curcuma Longa Root (Turmeric) Root Extract, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil, Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil, Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil, Citrus Aurantium (Neroli) Flower Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil Unsaponifiables, Linalool*, Lupinus Albus Seed Extract, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Fruit Oil, Cardiospermum Halicacabum Flower/Leaf/Vine Extract, Limonene*, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Cinnamomum Camphora Linalooliferum Wood Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Ormenis Multicaulis (Chamomile) Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Leaf Oil, Vetiveria Zizanoides (Vetivert) Root Oil.�
Check This Works Stress Check Face Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Works Stress Check Face Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
This Works Stress Check Face Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


