Is Thomas Bagels Plain Pre Sliced 6 Count - 20 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Thomas Bagels are a classic bagel that has been around for over 135 years. In general, people say these bagels are very tasty, although others feel they are a bit pricier than they'd like. Thomas Bagels have an enjoyable, soft texture and can be eaten on their own or with a schmear of cream cheese. We recommend you toast them with butter for a delicious breakfast or snack.

Description
Thomas Bagels are a classic bagel that has been around for over 135 years. In general, people say these bagels are very tasty, although others feel they are a bit pricier than they'd like. Thomas Bagels have an enjoyable, soft texture and can be eaten on their own or with a schmear of cream cheese. We recommend you toast them with butter for a delicious breakfast or snack.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour Malted Barley Flour, Reduce Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Cornmeal, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour Malted Barley Flour, Reduce Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin
Check Thomas Bagels Plain Pre Sliced 6 Count - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas Bagels Plain Pre Sliced 6 Count - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Where to buy
Thomas Bagels Plain Pre Sliced 6 Count - 20 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice


