Is Thomas Farms Beef Filet Mignon Organic Grass Fed, Natural Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef filet

organic beef filet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Beef Filet.

Check Thomas Farms Beef Filet Mignon Organic Grass Fed, Natural against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thomas Farms Beef Filet Mignon Organic Grass Fed, Natural is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep